Honorary Chairman

 Józef Modelski, IEEE Region 8 Director / Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

General Co-Chairs

Yury Shokin, Director / Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS, Russia

Sergey Sitnikov, Rector / SibSUTIS*, Russia

 Technical Program Committee

Communications

Sergey Balandin, Nokia Corporation, Finland

Jose A. Delgado-Penín, Technical University of Catalonia, Spain

Alex Gelman, NETovations Group, USA

Lajos Hanzo, University of Southampton, UK

Hidenori Nakazato, Waseda University, Japan

Takao Onoye,  Osaka University, Japan

Axel Sikora, Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University Loerrach, Germany 

Alexei Vostretsov, NSTU***, Russia 

Ryszard Zieliński, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland 

Education

Michael E. Auer, Carinthia University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Boris Krouk, SibSUITS*, Russia

Friedemann Mohr, Pforzheim University, Germany

Rob Reilly, Chair of Chapters Committee, IEEE Education Society, USA

 Energy Systems

K Gopakumar, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India

Kukjin Chun, Seoul National University, Korea 

Gil Marques, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal

Helmut Weiss, University of Leoben, Austria

Ahmed Zobaa, University of Exeter, UK 

Information Theory & Data Security

Arkadii Dyachkov, Moscow State University, Russia

Sergei Fedorenko, SUAI**, Russia

Hang-Bong Kang, Catholic University of Korea, Korea 

Boris Ryabko, SibSUITS*, Russia

Wojciech Szpankowski, Purdue University, USA

Sergio Verdú, Princeton University, USA

Mengqi Zhou, Chinese Institute of Electronics, China 

Microwave Theory & Techniques 

Shmuel Auster, Elta Systems Ltd., Israel

Georg Boeck, Berlin Institute of Technology, Germany

Daniel Pasquet, LaMIPS, France

Barry Perlman, 2009 MTT-S President, USA

Robert Weigel, Friedrich-Alexander-University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany

Ke Wu, University of Montreal, Canada

Felix Yanovsky, National Aviation University, Ukraine 

 

International Advisory Board

Anthony C. Davies, IEEE Region 8 Operations Review SubCommittee, UK

Marian Kazmierkowski, IEEE Region 8 Conference Coordinator, Poland

Peter Magyar, IEEE Region 8 Chapter Coordinator, Germany

J. Roberto B. de Marca, IEEE Technical Activities Board, Past Chair, Brazil

Alexander Mikerov, Saint Petersburg State Technical University, Russia

Rami Mushcab, IEEE Region 8 V/C Technical Activities / Aramco, Saudi Arabia

Yong-Jin Park, IEEE Region 10 Director / Hanyang University, Korea 

Jean-Gabriel Rémy, IEEE Region 8 Past-Director, V/C Strategic Planning, France

Francisco Sandoval, Universidad de Málaga, Spain

Nikolai Voropai, Energy Systems Institute SB RAS, Russia

Baldomir Zajc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

 Local Organizing Committee

Andrey Fionov, SibSUTIS*, LOC Chair

Nadezhda Dvurechenskaya, NSTU***

Alexander Gridchin, NSTU***, Treasurer

(IEEE Russia Siberia Section)

Katherine Eltysheva, SibSUTIS* 

 Lyudmila Massel, Energy Systems Institute SB RAS, Irkutsk

Anna Lempert,  Institute of Systems Dynamics and Control Theory SB RAS, Irkutsk

 *   Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences

**  Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation

*** Novosibirsk State Technical University

 

 


Russia Siberia Section


Institute of Computational Technologies SB RAS


Energy Systems Institute SB RAS


Institute of Systems Dynamics
and Control Theory SB RAS


Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences


Novosibirsk State Technical University


Finnish-Russian University Cooperation in Telecommunications


International Association of Online Engineering

Copyright (c) Sibircon group, 2008-2010